Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital vs NextCare GN+

Every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN+. GN+ adds 116 more, including 13 hospitals.

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

137 hospitals are on both networks.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN+On bothOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOnly on GN+
Hospitals137150137013
Clinics & medical centres1,7241,7871,724063
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4722,5122,472040
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,6684,7844,6680116

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN+On bothOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOnly on GN+
Abu Dhabi1,40255 hospitals1,45863 hospitals1,40255 hospitals00 hospitals568 hospitals
Dubai2,17849 hospitals2,23854 hospitals2,17849 hospitals00 hospitals605 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,668137 hospitals4,784150 hospitals4,668137 hospitals00 hospitals11613 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN+
Mediclinic050
American Hospital Dubai014
Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi04

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 97–116 of 116

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 4

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital plans

Plans on NextCare GN+

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

1 plan family
  • Flexi Care Platinum GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Insurance House

Insurance House

2 plan families
  • GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%, 30%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    24 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    All emirates
    21 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

2 plan families
  • Plan 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

2 plan families
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
  • Rhodium

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN+ plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital but not on GN+?

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN+.

Which hospitals are on GN+ but not on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

13 hospitals: Al Ain Fertility Center - Genetic Diagnosis & Assisted Reproductive Techniques, Bascom Palmer August Medical Eye Institute, Cleveland Clinic - Abu Dhabi, Health Point Hospital, Mediclinic Al Ain Hospital and 8 more. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Does GN+ include every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

Yes. Every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN+, and GN+ lists 116 more, including 13 hospitals.

How many facilities do they share?

4,668 facilities are on both networks, including 137 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital and on GN+?

Through eSanad, plans on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance; plans on GN+ come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance, Insurance House, Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital 16 Oct 2026 · NextCare GN+ 24 Sept 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes