Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN Limited vs NextCare GN+

Every facility on GN Limited is also on GN+. GN+ adds 112 more, including 13 hospitals.

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

137 hospitals are on both networks.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGN LimitedGN+On bothOnly on GN LimitedOnly on GN+
Hospitals137150137013
Clinics & medical centres1,7271,7871,727060
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4732,5122,473039
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,6724,7844,6720112

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGN LimitedGN+On bothOnly on GN LimitedOnly on GN+
Abu Dhabi1,39955 hospitals1,45863 hospitals1,39955 hospitals00 hospitals598 hospitals
Dubai2,18549 hospitals2,23854 hospitals2,18549 hospitals00 hospitals535 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,672137 hospitals4,784150 hospitals4,672137 hospitals00 hospitals11213 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 1–24 of 112

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN Limited

Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • GN Limited

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

1 plan family
  • Plan GN Limited*

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

1 plan family
  • Plan GN Limited*

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Limited plans

Plans on NextCare GN+

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

1 plan family
  • Flexi Care Platinum GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Insurance House

Insurance House

2 plan families
  • GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%, 30%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    24 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    All emirates
    21 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

2 plan families
  • Plan 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

2 plan families
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
  • Rhodium

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN+ plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN Limited but not on GN+?

None. Every hospital on GN Limited is also on GN+.

Which hospitals are on GN+ but not on GN Limited?

13 hospitals: Al Ain Fertility Center - Genetic Diagnosis & Assisted Reproductive Techniques, Bascom Palmer August Medical Eye Institute, Cleveland Clinic - Abu Dhabi, Health Point Hospital, Mediclinic Al Ain Hospital and 8 more. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Does GN+ include every facility on GN Limited?

Yes. Every facility on GN Limited is also on GN+, and GN+ lists 112 more, including 13 hospitals.

How many facilities do they share?

4,672 facilities are on both networks, including 137 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN Limited and on GN+?

Through eSanad, plans on GN Limited come from Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat; plans on GN+ come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance, Insurance House, Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN Limited 1 Oct 2026 · NextCare GN+ 24 Sept 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes