Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital vs NextCare GN Limited

They share 4,658 facilities. GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital has 10 that GN Limited doesn't (2 hospitals); GN Limited has 14 that GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital doesn't (2 hospitals).

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

135 hospitals are on both networks.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN LimitedOn bothOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOnly on GN Limited
Hospitals13713713522
Clinics & medical centres1,7241,7271,72047
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4722,4732,46845
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,6684,6724,6581014

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN LimitedOn bothOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOnly on GN Limited
Abu Dhabi1,40255 hospitals1,39955 hospitals1,39955 hospitals30 hospitals00 hospitals
Dubai2,17849 hospitals2,18549 hospitals2,17147 hospitals72 hospitals142 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,668137 hospitals4,672137 hospitals4,658135 hospitals102 hospitals142 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalGN Limited
American Hospital Dubai014
Al Zahra Hospital20

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 1–10 of 10

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 4

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital plans

Plans on NextCare GN Limited

Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • GN Limited

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

1 plan family
  • Plan GN Limited*

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

1 plan family
  • Plan GN Limited*

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Limited plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital but not on GN Limited?

2 hospitals: Al Zahra Private Hospital and Dr.Sulaiman Al Habib Hospital. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Which hospitals are on GN Limited but not on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

2 hospitals: American Hospital and American Hospital Dubai Science Park. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Does GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital include every facility on GN Limited?

No. GN Limited has 14 facilities that GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital doesn't, and GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital has 10 that GN Limited doesn't.

How many facilities do they share?

4,658 facilities are on both networks, including 135 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital and on GN Limited?

Through eSanad, plans on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance; plans on GN Limited come from Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital 16 Oct 2026 · NextCare GN Limited 1 Oct 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes