Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital vs NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

Every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN Excluding American Hospital. GN Excluding American Hospital adds 54 more, including 6 hospitals.

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

137 hospitals are on both networks.

Only on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital0

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN Excluding American Hospital.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGN Excluding American HospitalGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOn bothOnly on GN Excluding American HospitalOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
Hospitals14313713760
Clinics & medical centres1,7501,7241,724260
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4942,4722,472220
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,7224,6684,668540

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGN Excluding American HospitalGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOn bothOnly on GN Excluding American HospitalOnly on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
Abu Dhabi1,43058 hospitals1,40255 hospitals1,40255 hospitals283 hospitals00 hospitals
Dubai2,20452 hospitals2,17849 hospitals2,17849 hospitals263 hospitals00 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,722143 hospitals4,668137 hospitals4,668137 hospitals546 hospitals00 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupGN Excluding American HospitalGN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
Mediclinic500

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 1–24 of 54

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 3

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding American Hospital plans

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 4

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding American Hospital but not on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

6 hospitals: Mediclinic Al Ain Hospital, Mediclinic Al Jowhara Hospital, Mediclinic Hospitals (Airport Road Hospital), Mediclinic City Hospital, Mediclinic Parkview Hospital and 1 more. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital but not on GN Excluding American Hospital?

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN Excluding American Hospital.

Does GN Excluding American Hospital include every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

Yes. Every facility on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital is also on GN Excluding American Hospital, and GN Excluding American Hospital lists 54 more, including 6 hospitals.

How many facilities do they share?

4,668 facilities are on both networks, including 137 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN Excluding American Hospital and on GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

Through eSanad, plans on both networks come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital 16 Oct 2026 · NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital 16 Oct 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes