Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital vs NextCare GN+

Every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN+. GN+ adds 62 more, including 7 hospitals.

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

143 hospitals are on both networks.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGN Excluding American HospitalGN+On bothOnly on GN Excluding American HospitalOnly on GN+
Hospitals14315014307
Clinics & medical centres1,7501,7871,750037
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4942,5122,494018
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,7224,7844,722062

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGN Excluding American HospitalGN+On bothOnly on GN Excluding American HospitalOnly on GN+
Abu Dhabi1,43058 hospitals1,45863 hospitals1,43058 hospitals00 hospitals285 hospitals
Dubai2,20452 hospitals2,23854 hospitals2,20452 hospitals00 hospitals342 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,722143 hospitals4,784150 hospitals4,722143 hospitals00 hospitals627 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupGN Excluding American HospitalGN+
American Hospital Dubai014
Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi04

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 49–62 of 62

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 3

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding American Hospital plans

Plans on NextCare GN+

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

1 plan family
  • Flexi Care Platinum GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Insurance House

Insurance House

2 plan families
  • GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%, 30%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    24 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    All emirates
    21 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

2 plan families
  • Plan 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

2 plan families
  • Plan 1 GN+

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
  • Rhodium

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN+ plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding American Hospital but not on GN+?

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN+.

Which hospitals are on GN+ but not on GN Excluding American Hospital?

7 hospitals: Al Ain Fertility Center - Genetic Diagnosis & Assisted Reproductive Techniques, Bascom Palmer August Medical Eye Institute, Cleveland Clinic - Abu Dhabi, Health Point Hospital, Sheikh Shakbout Medical City (SEHA) and 2 more. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Does GN+ include every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital?

Yes. Every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN+, and GN+ lists 62 more, including 7 hospitals.

How many facilities do they share?

4,722 facilities are on both networks, including 143 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN Excluding American Hospital and on GN+?

Through eSanad, plans on GN Excluding American Hospital come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance; plans on GN+ come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance, Insurance House, Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital 16 Oct 2026 · NextCare GN+ 24 Sept 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes