Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NAS VN vs NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

They share 2,675 facilities. NAS VN has 672 that NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital doesn't (no hospitals); NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital has 1,993 that NAS VN doesn't (136 hospitals).

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

1 hospital is on both networks.

Only on NAS VN0

None. Every hospital on NAS VN is also on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital.

Only on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital136

Abu Dhabi · 55

Dubai · 48

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeNAS VNNextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOn bothOnly on NAS VNOnly on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
Hospitals113710136
Clinics & medical centres7611,7245761851,148
Day-surgery centres0100010
Diagnostic centres357929650
Pharmacies2,4572,4721,997460475
Opticians932277221155
Other providers0190019
All facilities3,3474,6682,6756721,993

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateNAS VNNextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American HospitalOn bothOnly on NAS VNOnly on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
Abu Dhabi8410 hospitals1,40255 hospitals6560 hospitals1850 hospitals74655 hospitals
Dubai1,5181 hospital2,17849 hospitals1,3081 hospital2100 hospitals87048 hospitals
Sharjah5600 hospitals64216 hospitals4150 hospitals1450 hospitals22716 hospitals
Ajman1910 hospitals1968 hospitals1250 hospitals660 hospitals718 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain390 hospitals421 hospital280 hospitals110 hospitals141 hospital
Ras Al Khaimah1260 hospitals1314 hospitals910 hospitals350 hospitals404 hospitals
Fujairah720 hospitals774 hospitals520 hospitals200 hospitals254 hospitals
All facilities3,3471 hospital4,668137 hospitals2,6751 hospital6720 hospitals1,993136 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupNAS VNNextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital
SEHA5169
Aster203240
Medcare937
Thumbay2443
NMC Healthcare1931
Saudi German Hospital212
King's College Hospital London110
Burjeel2937
Mediclinic60
Zulekha Healthcare38
American Hospital Dubai10
Yateem Optician247

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 265–288 of 672

Plans on each network

Plans on NAS VN

Insurance House

Insurance House

1 plan family
  • VN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%, 30%
    Sold in:
    All emirates
    27 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

2 plan families
  • Plan 6

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    2 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 6 VN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    2 versions
    View plan →
QIC

QIC

6 plan families
  • Basic Plan - IP only

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    5 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan - Basic

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    5 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan - Basic Enhanced

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    5 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan - Basic Plus

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    5 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan5

    Co-pay options:
    15%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    View plan →
  • Plan6

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi, Dubai
    4 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

2 plan families
  • Plan6-Silver

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
  • Silver

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for NAS VN plans

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital

Al Sagr National Insurance

Al Sagr National Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 4

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on NAS VN but not on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

None. Every hospital on NAS VN is also on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital.

Which hospitals are on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital but not on NAS VN?

136 hospitals: Ahalia Hospital, Ain Al Khaleej Hospital - Aan, Al Ahli Hospital Company - Branch 1, Al Ain Hospital (SEHA) - Aan, Al Cornice Hospital IVF Center and 131 more. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Does NAS VN include every facility on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

No. NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital has 1,993 facilities that NAS VN doesn't, and NAS VN has 672 that NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital doesn't.

How many facilities do they share?

2,675 facilities are on both networks, including 1 hospital.

Which insurers sell plans on NAS VN and on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital?

Through eSanad, plans on NAS VN come from Insurance House, Orient Insurance, QIC and Takaful Emarat; plans on NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital come from Al Sagr National Insurance.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NAS VN 24 Sept 2026 · NextCare GN Excluding Mediclinic Group & American Hospital 16 Oct 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes