Individual Insurance
Business Insurance
About eSanad

Compare networks

NextCare GN vs NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital

Every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN. GN adds 14 more, including 2 hospitals.

Change networks

Skip to all facilities

Hospitals on only one of the two

143 hospitals are on both networks.

Only on GN Excluding American Hospital0

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN.

At a glance

Facilities on each network, by type.

Facility typeGNGN Excluding American HospitalOn bothOnly on GNOnly on GN Excluding American Hospital
Hospitals14514314320
Clinics & medical centres1,7571,7501,75070
Day-surgery centres10101000
Diagnostic centres79797900
Pharmacies2,4992,4942,49450
Opticians22722722700
Other providers19191900
All facilities4,7364,7224,722140

By emirate

All facilities in each emirate, with the hospitals among them underneath.

EmirateGNGN Excluding American HospitalOn bothOnly on GNOnly on GN Excluding American Hospital
Abu Dhabi1,43058 hospitals1,43058 hospitals1,43058 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Dubai2,21854 hospitals2,20452 hospitals2,20452 hospitals142 hospitals00 hospitals
Sharjah64216 hospitals64216 hospitals64216 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ajman1968 hospitals1968 hospitals1968 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Umm Al Quwain421 hospital421 hospital421 hospital00 hospitals00 hospitals
Ras Al Khaimah1314 hospitals1314 hospitals1314 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
Fujairah774 hospitals774 hospitals774 hospitals00 hospitals00 hospitals
All facilities4,736145 hospitals4,722143 hospitals4,722143 hospitals142 hospitals00 hospitals

Healthcare groups

Branches of each group on the two networks, where the numbers differ.

GroupGNGN Excluding American Hospital
American Hospital Dubai140

All facilities

Pick a list, then narrow it by type, emirate or name.

Showing 1–14 of 14

Plans on each network

Plans on NextCare GN

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

5 plan families
  • Flexi Care Diamond GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Platinum Option 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Platinum Option 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Platinum Option 3

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
  • Flexi Platinum Option 4

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Insurance House

Insurance House

2 plan families
  • GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%, 30%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    24 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 2 GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 10%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Medgulf

Medgulf

1 plan family
  • Plan 2 GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    All emirates
    21 versions
    View plan →
Orient Insurance

Orient Insurance

2 plan families
  • Plan 2

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
  • Plan 2 GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
Takaful Emarat

Takaful Emarat

2 plan families
  • Plan 2 GN

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    18 versions
    View plan →
  • Platinum

    Co-pay options:
    0%, 15%, 20%
    Sold in:
    Abu Dhabi
    3 versions
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN plans

Plans on NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance

2 plan families
  • Flexi Diamond Option 1

    Co-pay options:
    0%
    Sold in:
    Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah
    6 versions
    View plan →
  • Flexi Diamond Option 3

    Co-pay options:
    20%
    Sold in:
    Dubai
    View plan →
Get quotes for GN Excluding American Hospital plans

Questions people ask

Which hospitals are on GN but not on GN Excluding American Hospital?

2 hospitals: American Hospital and American Hospital Dubai Science Park. The full list, grouped by emirate, is on this page.

Which hospitals are on GN Excluding American Hospital but not on GN?

None. Every hospital on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN.

Does GN include every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital?

Yes. Every facility on GN Excluding American Hospital is also on GN, and GN lists 14 more, including 2 hospitals.

How many facilities do they share?

4,722 facilities are on both networks, including 143 hospitals.

Which insurers sell plans on GN and on GN Excluding American Hospital?

Through eSanad, plans on GN come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance, Insurance House, Medgulf, Orient Insurance and Takaful Emarat; plans on GN Excluding American Hospital come from ASNIC | Al Sagr Insurance.

More comparisons

Lists come from each TPA's network file as held in our system (last updated: NextCare GN 24 Sept 2026 · NextCare GN Excluding American Hospital 16 Oct 2026). Networks change and facilities can join or leave. Before a planned visit, it is worth confirming with the facility or your insurer that your network is still accepted.

Compare plans that include the facilities you use

Answer a few questions and see plans from the insurers we work with.

Get health insurance quotes